U.S. Amateur Championship:

Championship Roster by Player Name

 

Participant Name City, State Standing
Brian Parks Bakersfield, CA 1
Carlos Carter Toney, AL 2
Chuck Roth Forest Hill, MD 3
Travis Gunn Waco, TX 4
Johnny Griffin Apax, NC 5
David Uwate Miami, FL 5
Troy Jones Muncie, IN 7
Steven Lenz Mauriceville, TX 7
Nicholas Applebee Orange Park, FL 9
Ernesto Bayaua Tomball, TX 9
Justin Ledford Pensacola, FL 9
Raymond Linares Miami, FL 9
David Cantrell Woodstock, GA 13
Eric Tang West Hartford, CT 13
Horia Udrea Santa Clara, CA 13
Fernando Vaca Gaithersburg, MD 13
Clint Clark Hickory, NC 17
Gerald Dunne Philadelphia, PA 17
Daniel Gambill Hickory, NC 17
Bobby Hicks Orange Park, FL 17
James Miller Lompasas, TX 17
Nelson Montierth Longmont, CO 17
Jason Richko Trinity, FL 17
Adam Wilson Cloverdale, AL 17
Jeffery Abernathy Hickory, NC 25
Brian Dietzenbach Fairfax, VA 25
Dan Heins Palm Bay, FL 25
Robert Kay Hatfield, PA 25
Steven Lagace Murfreeboro, TN 25
Brian Lynch Mount Hope, ON 25
Steve Slasor Palm Bay, FL 25
Ken Stapp Murfreesboro, TN 25
Tom Acciavatti Latham, NY 33
Paul Adolini Waynesboro, PA 33
Brian Bever Minneapolis, MN 33
James Varmona Las Vegas, NV 33
Carl Christensen West Jordan, UT 33
Richard Hourihan Nanuet, NY 33
Brian Irwin Valrico, FL 33
Jon-Brad Jr. James Pelham, NH 33
Jantzen Miller League City, TX 33
Adam Mrozinski La Porte, IN 33
Jonathan Newman Waco, TX 33
Phillip Sidari Austin, TX 33
William Stem Landham, MD 33
Brett Stottlemyer Pasadena, MD 33
Dean Vince Knoxville, TN 33
John Vitale Colchester, CT 33
Steven Abelow Oldsmar, FL 49
Rolando Aravena New Port Richey, FL 49
Tim Bostelman Payne, OH 49
Chris Czonstka Bethlehem, PA 49
Criegh Dumo Bonney Lake, WA 49
John Ferguson Riverside, CA 49
Kevin Frazer Bedminster, NJ 49
Robert Gay North Augusta, SC 49
Daniel Gordon Marietta, GA 49
Douglas Grams West Point, VA 49
Jason Jones Montgomery, AL 49
Travis Kuenzel El Cajon, CA 49
John Mitcheltree Grafton, VA 49
Mark Montgomery Hamel, IL 49
Clifford Stout Bristol, TN 49
Michael Volstromer Battle Creek, MI 49
Taylor Anderson Bonner Springs, KS 65
Shane Barnwell Blandon, PA 65
Shane Birchfield Henrico, VA 65
Anthony Bossie Austell, GA 65
James Castellow Raleigh, NC 65
Jerry Cerchia Hyde Park, NY 65
Javier Chirino Miami, FL 65
George Crawford Jr Raleigh, NC 65
Evan Deffley Sunnyvale, CA 65
Michael Egbert New Castle, PA 65
Brian Ervin Gaffney, SC 65
Frederick Goglia III New Haven, CT 65
Peter Gomis Shelton, CT 65
Bob Hendrix Zeeland, MI 65
Dean Johnson Niles, MI 65
Justin Marks Stevenson Ranch, CA 65
Kerry McAuliffe Lawrence, MA 65
Brooke Meyer Southport, CT 65
William Notorantonio North Scituate, RI 65
Brent Nyenbrink Hickory Hills, IL 65
Sammy Odom Columbia, SC 65
Roy Peck III South Holland, IL 65
Donald Perryman Jr York, PA 65
Kraig Ray Dunedin, FL 65
Danny Simoneau Nashua, NH 65
Keith Sutton Sr Sparks, MD 65
Jose Tovar Williamston, SC 65
Nathan Walkingstick Burlington, NC 65
Stewart Warnock Bardonia, NY 65
David Weiss Tucson, AZ 65
Keith Wise Fulton, NY 65
Christopher Zaker Lancaster, OH 65
Rodney Brissey II Leander, YX 97
Mike Brown Shepherdsville, KY 97
Curtis Cardwell Euless, TX 97
Daniel Cash Marietta, GA 97
Robert Charles Saint Petersburg, FL 97
Sajal Ghimire Estes Park, CO 97
Robert Gonnelly Clearwater, FL 97
Richard Knight Titusville, FL 97
Nathan Olson Colorado Springs, CO 97
Jimmy Palpan Nashua, NH 97
Bob Parker Jr Essex, MD 97
Jeff Rosch Duluth, GA 97
Jeremy Slade Worcester, MA 97
Joseph Stem Jr. Hanover, PA 97
George Stimaker Monessen, PA 97
Patrick Ward Round Rock, TX 97
Jay Beatty Ventura, CA NS
John Boldman Burlington, WA NS
Leo Campos Rolling Meadows, IL NS
Paul Demarco Parma Hts., OH NS
Kerry Demptster Metairie, LA NS
James Majors Lafayette, LA NS
Joseph Meuse Wells, ME NS
Lee Noble Redmond, WA NS
Jason Odle Phoenix, AZ NS
Nathan Rose Zephyrhills, FL NS
Chris Russell Toronto, ON NS
Dennis Schnell Evansville, IN NS
Greg Summers Pehlham, AL NS
Brent Thomas Houston, TX NS
Terry Tribilcock Sr Phelan, CA NS
Robert Valliere Chandler, TX NS
**Total Participants This Event: 128